I am bottoming out and one breast is lower than the other. Can this be fixed by revision surgery and will it leave both breasts symmetrical?

A: breast implant revision

It is possible to correct “bottoming out” after breast augmentation,however perfect symmetry is never possible with any type of breast surgery. If you truly have on implant that has migrated into a lower position, you may need the crease or the fold on the side surgically reinforced either with stitches or with a synthetic material (such as Strattice) which helps give support to the area.

Please consult with a board certified plastic surgeon who is familiar with breast implant revision surgery.

Best wishes,

Dr. Bruno